Link to PDF - Hydraulic Controls, Inc.

51 pages
2 downs
88 views

Extension: PDF

Please download to get full document.

View again

of 51
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Share
Description
Hydraulics Catalog New Item! SDM105 directional valve with priority inlet Pages 10-11 Pages 2-9 Pages 31-47 Pages 23-30 Pages 12-22 Salt Lake City (801) 261-2700 San…
Transcript
Hydraulics Catalog New Item! SDM105 directional valve with priority inlet Pages 10-11 Pages 2-9 Pages 31-47 Pages 23-30 Pages 12-22 Salt Lake City (801) 261-2700 San Diego (619) 691-0215 Stockton (209) 466-1531 Tulare (559) 688-2911 Walnut (909) 869-7600 Yuba City (530) 674-0900 Preferred Catalog Commonly Stocked Products Piston Pumps and Motors (AA10, AA2FM) ...................................................................... 2-5 Gear Pumps and Motors .................................................................................................. 6-11 Vane Pumps ......................................................................................................................... 11 Industrial Valves: D03 and D05 ..................................................................................... 12-15 Sun Pressure Control Valves ........................................................................................ 16-19 HydraForce Directional Valves ..................................................................................... 20-22 Accessory Valves: Check, Needle, Flow Control, Ball Valves........................................ 23 Mobile Valves: Manual Directional ............................................................................... 24-27 Valves: Selector, Flow Controls (FC51), Flow Dividers ............................................. 28-30 Cap-Plug and O-ring Kits.................................................................................................... 31 Lovejoy Couplers ................................................................................................................ 31 Measuring Equipment: PSI and Temp Gauges and Flow Meters ................................... 32 Reservoir Accessories, Low PSI Ball Valves ................................................................... 33 Coolers, Temp and Pressure Switches ............................................................................. 34 Filters .................................................................................................................................... 35 Clamps.................................................................................................................................. 36 Quick Couplers .................................................................................................................... 37 AC and DC Power Units ................................................................................................. 38-39 White Motors WP, WR, WS and RE ............................................................................. 40-43 Overhung Load Adaptors, 5:1 Gear Boxes, Brakes. .................................................. 41-42 Cylinders ......................................................................................................................... 43-45 SPX Power Team ............................................................................................................ 46-47 HCI Terms and Conditions, Selected ................................................................................ 48 The following information is provided for reference only and not for engineering purposes; please refer to applicable manufacturer's catalogs for current technical specifications or contact your local HCI representative. Hydraulic-Controls.com Denver (303) 295-7500 Fresno (559) 268-4291 Emeryville (510) 658-8300 Redding (530)221-6500 A10 Piston Pumps A10VSO 31 SERIES MATERIAL NUMBER (Nominal: 4000 PSI with Max Volume Stop) ROTATION / SEALS SHAFT Pressure Comp CW 3/4” x 3/16” 1” (61) 3/4” (61) 1.1 Pressure & Flow CW 3/4” x 3/16” 1” (61) 3/4” (61) A A10VSO 18 DFR /31R-PKC62K01 1.1 Pressure & Flow CW 3/4” x 3/16” 1” (61) 3/4” (61) A A10VSO 18 DFR /31R-PSC62N00 1.1 Pressure & Flow CW 3/4” 11 Tooth 1” (61) 3/4” (61) R910947685-000 A A10VSO 18 DFR /31L-PKC62N00 1.1 Pressure & Flow CCW 3/4” x 3/16” 1” (61) 3/4” (61) R902502752-000 A A10VSO 18 DRG /31R-VKC62N00 1.1 Remote Pressure CW 3/4” x 3/16” 1” (61) 3/4” (61) R910987771-000 A A10VSO 18 DRG /31R-PKC62K01 1.1 Remote Pressure CW 3/4” x 3/16” 1” (61) 3/4” (61) DESCRIPTION CID R910940516-000 R902502702 (FPM) A A10VSO 18 DR /31R-PKC62N00 1.1 R910946934-000 R910930740-000 (FPM) A A10VSO 18 DFR /31R-PKC62N00 R910947413-000 R910946939-000 R902503236-001 (FPM) CONTROLS THRU DRIVE SAE A* SAE A* INLET OUTLET A10...18 Case Drain SAE #6 R902400456-000 A AA10VSO 28 DR /31R-PKC62N00 1.71 Pressure Comp CW 7/8” x1/4” 1 1/4” (61) 3/4” (61) R910939606-000 R902502732 (FPM) A AA10VSO 28 DFR /31R-PKC62N00 1.71 Pressure & Flow CW 7/8” x1/4” 1 1/4” (61) 3/4” (61) R910940792-000 R902502734 (FPM) A AA10VSO 28 DRG /31R-PKC62N00 1.71 Remote Pressure CW 7/8” x1/4” 1 1/4” (61) 3/4” (61) R910966024-000 A AA10VSO 28 DRG /31R-PKC62K01 1.71 Remote Pressure CW 7/8” x1/4” SAE A* 1 1/4” (61) 3/4” (61) R902502364-001 A AA10VSO 28 DRG /31L-VSC62N00 1.71 Remote Pressure CCW / FPM 7/8” 13 Tooth 1 1/4” (61) 3/4” (61) A10...28 Case Drain SAE #8 R902502741-000 (FPM) AA10VSO45DR/31R-VKC62N00 2.75 Pressure Comp CW / FPM 1” x 1/4” 1 1/2” (61) 1” (61) R910940544-000 A AA10VSO 45 DR /31R-PKC62N00 2.75 Pressure Comp CW 1” x 1/4” 1 1/2” (61) 1” (61) R910939612-000 R910918262-000 (FPM) A AA10VSO 45 DFR /31R-PKC62N00 2.75 Pressure & Flow CW 1” x 1/4” 1 1/2” (61) 1” (61) A10...45 & 71 Case Drain SAE #10 R902400434-000 R902502701-000 (FPM) A AA10VSO 71 DR /31R-PKC92N00 4.33 Pressure Comp CW 1 1/4” x 5/16” 2” (61) 1” (61) R902400206-000 A AA10VSO 71 DFR /31L-PKC92N00 4.33 Pressure & Flow CCW 1 1/4” x 5/16” 2” (61) 1” (61) R902400347-000 R902400497 (FPM) A AA10VSO 71 DFR /31R-PKC92N00 4.33 Pressure & Flow CW 1 1/4” x 5/16” 2” (61) 1” (61) R902400480-000 R902502186 (FPM) A AA10VSO 71 DFR /31R-PKC92K01 4.33 Pressure & Flow CW 1 1/4” x 5/16” 2” (61) 1” (61) R902501633-001 A AA10VSO 71 DRG /31L-VSC94N00 4.33 Remote Pressure CCW / FPM 1 1/4” 14 Tooth 2” (61) 1 1/4” (61) SAE A* A10...45 & 71 Case Drain SAE #10 R902502997-000 A AA10VSO100 DR /31R-VKC62N00 6.1 Pressure Comp CW / FPM 1 1/2” x 7/16” 2 1/2” (61) 1 1/4” (62) R910918441-000 A AA10VSO100 DFR /31R-VKC62N00 6.1 Pressure & Flow CW / FPM 1 1/2” x 7/16” 2 1/2” (61) 1 1/4” (62) A10...100 & 140 Case Drain SAE #12 R902502731-000 2 A AA10VSO140 DR /31R-VKD62N00 8.54 Pressure Comp HCI Product Catalog CW / FPM 1 3/4” x 1/2” 2 1/2” (61) 1 1/4” (62) San Diego (619) 691-0215 Stockton (209) 466-1531 Tulare (559) 688-2911 Walnut (909) 869-7600 Yuba City (530) 674-0900 A10 Piston Pumps A10VO 31 SERIES (NOMINAL: 4000 PSI, INTERMITENT 5100 PSI) MATERIAL NUMBER DESCRIPTION CID CONTROLS ROTATION SHAFT THRU DRIVE INLET OUTLET R910907114-000 A A10V O 28 DFR /31R-PSC61N00 1.71 Pressure & Flow CW 7/8” 13 Tooth Rear Ports 1 1/4” (61) 3/4” (61) R910907402-000 R902502726 (FPM) A A10V O 28 DFR /31R-PSC62N00 1.71 Pressure & Flow CW 7/8” 13 Tooth 1 1/4” (61) 3/4” (61) R910908655-000 A A10V O 28 DFR /31R-PSC62K01 1.71 Pressure & Flow CW 7/8” 13 Tooth SAE A* 1 1/4” (61) 3/4” (61) R910908889-000 A A10V O 28 DFR /31R-PSC62K02 1.71 Pressure & Flow CW 7/8” 13 Tooth SAE B* 1 1/4” (61) 3/4” (61) R910940787-000 A A10V O 28 DFR /31L-PSC62N00 1.71 Pressure & Flow CCW 7/8” 13 Tooth 1 1/4” (61) 3/4” (61) R910943655-000 R902502703 (FPM) A A10V O 45 DFR /31R-PSC62N00 2.75 Pressure & Flow CW 1” 15 Tooth 1 1/2” (61) 1” (61) R910907404-000 R902502728 (FPM) A A10V O 45 DFR /31R-PSC62K01 2.75 Pressure & Flow CW 1” 15 Tooth 1 1/2” (61) 1” (61) R910908124-000 A A10V O 45 DFR /31L-PSC62N00 2.75 Pressure & Flow CCW 1” 15 Tooth 1 1/2” (61) 1” (61) R910940366-000 A A10V O 45 DFR /31L-PSC61N00 2.75 Pressure & Flow CCW 1” 15 Tooth 1 1/2” (61) 1” (61) R910915626-000 A A10V O 45 DFR /31L-PUC62N00 2.75 Pressure & Flow CCW 7/8” 13 Tooth 1 1/2” (61) 1” (61) SAE A* Rear Ports R910910219-000 A A10V O 45 DFR /31L-PSC62K04 2.75 Pressure & Flow CCW 1” 15 Tooth 1 1/2” (61) 1” (61) R910927101-003 A A10V O 45 DRG /31L-PSC62N00 2.75 Remote Pressure CCW 1” 15 Tooth SAE B* 1 1/2” (61) 1” (61) R910946984-000 A A10V O 45 DRG /31L-PUC62N00 2.75 Remote Pressure CCW 7/8” 13 Tooth 1 1/2” (61) 1” (61) R910947988-001 A A10V O 71 DFR /31L-PSC62K04 4.33 Pressure & Flow CCW 1 1/4” 14 Tooth 2” (61) 1 1/4” (61) R902400307-000 A A10V O 71 DFR /31R-PSC92N00 4.3 Pressure & Flow CW 1 1/4” 14 Tooth 2” (61) 1” (61) R902401094-000 A A10V O 71 DFR /31R-PSC92K04 4.3 Pressure & Flow CW 1 1/4” 14 Tooth SAE B* 2” (61) 1” (61) R902400196-000 A A10V O 71 DFR /31R-PSC92K07 4.3 Pressure & Flow CW 1 1/4” 14 Tooth SAE C* 2” (61) 1” (61) R902400410-000 A A10V O 71 DFR /31L-PSC91N00 4.33 Pressure & Flow CCW 1 1/4” 14 Tooth R902400273-000 AA10VO71DFR/31L-PSC92N00 4.3 Pressure & Flow CCW 1 1/4” 14 Tooth R902413298-000 A A10V O 71 DFR /31L-PSC92K07 4.3 Pressure & Flow CCW 1 1/4” 14 Tooth R902501197-000 A A10V O 71 DFR /31L-VSC92K68 4.33 Pressure & Flow CCW / FPM 1 1/4” 14 Tooth A A10V O100 DFR /31L-PUC62N00 6.1 Pressure & Flow R910908135-000 CCW / NITRILE SAE B* 2” (61) 1” (61) SAE C* 2” (61) 1” (61) SAE 2” (61) 1” (61) 2 1/2” (61) 1 1/4” (61) 1 1/4” 14 Tooth * Consult RA data sheet for input shaft options SEAL KITS SEAL KIT NUMBER R910937565 (NBR “P”) R910941171 (FKM “V”) R910915845 (NBR “P”) R910932983 (FKM “V”) R910915885 (NBR “P”) R910932984 (FKM “V”) A10V(S)O 30/31 SERIES SEAL KIT AA10V(S)O 18 30/31-P AA10V(S)O 18 30/31-V AA10V(S)O 28 30/31-P AA10V(S)O 28 30/31-V AA10V(S)O 45 30/31-P AA10V(S)O 45 30/31-V SEAL KIT NUMBER R910915846 (NBR “P”) R910932985 (FKM “V”) R910915847 (NBR “P”) R910941168 (FKM “V”) R910941169 (NBR “P”) R910941170 (FKM “V”) A10V(S)O 30/31 SERIES SEAL KIT A10 30/31 Series COMPENSATORS COMPENSATOR ITEM NUMBER DR R902453112 DFR R902453430 DFR1 R902450439 DRG R902451761 AA10V(S)O 71 30/31-P AA10V(S)O 71 30/31-V AA10V(S)O 100 30/31-P AA10V(S)O 100 30/31-V AA10V(S)O 140 30/31-P AA10V(S)O 140 30/31-V Hydraulic-Controls.com 3 Denver (303) 295-7500 Fresno (559) 268-4291 Emeryville (510) 658-8300 Redding (530)221-6500 A10 52 SERIES MATERIAL NUMBER DESCRIPTION CID CONTROLS ROTATION / SEALS SHAFT INLET OUTLET R902438335-001 A A10VSO 10 DR /52R-PKC64N00 .64 Pressure Comp CW / NITRILE Keyed 3/4” SAE 12 SAE 12 R902406235-001 A A10VSO 10 DRG /52R-PKC64N00 .64 Remote Pressure CW / NITRILE Keyed 3/4” SAE 12 SAE 12 R910983084-000 A A10V O 28 DR /52R-PSC64N00 1.71 Pressure Comp CW / NITRILE 7/8” 13 Tooth SAE 20 SAE 12 R910979815-000 A A10V O 28 DFR /52R-PKC64N00 1.71 Pressure & Flow CW / NITRILE Keyed 7/8” SAE 20 SAE 12 R910976769-000 A A10V O 28 DFR /52R-PSC64N00 1.71 Pressure & Flow CW / NITRILE 1” 15 Tooth SAE 20 SAE 12 R910976772-000 A A10V O 28 DFR /52L-PSC64N00 1.71 Pressure & Flow CCW / NITRILE 7/8” 13 Tooth SAE 20 SAE 12 R902400300-000 (not normally stocked) A A10V O 45 DFR /52R-PSC62N00 2.75 Pressure & Flow CW / NITRILE 1” 15 Tooth SAE 24 SAE 16 R910970025-000 A A10V O 45 DFR /52R-PUC64N00 2.75 Pressure & Flow CW / NITRILE 7/8” 13 Tooth SAE 24 SAE 16 R902502425-001 A A10V O 45 DFR /52R-VUC62N00 2.75 Pressure & Flow CW / FPM 7/8” 13 Tooth 1 1/2” (61) 1” (61) R910970020-000 AA10VO45DFR/52L-PUC64N00 2.75 Pressure & Flow CCW / NITRILE 7/8” 13 Tooth SAE 24 SAE 16 R902502427-001 A A10V O 45 DFR /52L-VUC62N00 2.75 Pressure & Flow CCW / FPM 7/8” 13 Tooth 1 1/2” (61) 1” (61) SEAL KIT NUMBER A10VO 52 SERIES SEAL KIT MATERIAL R910987797 AA10V(S)O 10 52-P NBR “P” R987054701 AA10VO 28 52-P NBR “P” R987053923 AA10VO 45 52-N R987054700 AA10VO 45 52-V A10 52 Series COMPENSATORS COMPENSATOR ITEM NUMBER NBR “P” DR R902456118 FKM “V” DFR R902456210 DFR1 R902450440 DRG R902455384 Set Up Procedure DR Controller Set Up– DR (pressure) controller without additional system relief valve: A) Remove protective cap nut from DR (pressure control) spool. This is the spool closest to the pump body. B) Loosen locking nut and turn DR controller adjustment screw counter clockwise until no spring tension can be felt. C) Start pump and dead head flow. Gauge pressure should be minimal if step “B” was followed. D) Turn DR controller screw clockwise to required system operating pressure. E) Tighten locking nut and secure protective cap nut.. Note: For systems with relief valves, be sure to set the relief setting 150 PSI above the DR compensator setting. If the settings are too close together the pump will “hunt” as it tries to stabilize. 4 HCI Product Catalog Stockton (209) 466-1531 Walnut (909) 869-7600 San Diego (619) 691-0215 Tulare (559) 688-2911 Yuba City (530) 674-0900 AA2FM Piston Motors MATERIAL NUMBER R902193956-001 DESCRIPTION AA2FM10/61W-VSC530 CID BIDIRECTIONAL SEALS .63 X SHAFT MOUNT PORTS (Side Rear) FPM 7/8” 13 Tooth SAE B 2-Bolt SAE 12 SAE B 2-Bolt SAE 12 R902198246-001 AA2FM10/61W-VPC530 .63 X FPM 32mm x 6mm Key R902197826-001 AA2FM16/61W-VSC530 0.98 X FPM 7/8 13 Tooth SAE B 2-Bolt SAE 12 R902198240-001 AA2FM28/61W-VSD520 1.71 X FPM 1 1/4” 14 Tooth SAE C 4-Bolt 1/2” (62) Side R902196639-001 AA2FM32/61W-VBD520 1.95 X FPM SAE C 4-Bolt 1/2 (62) Side R902198241-001 AA2FM32/61W-VBD530 1.95 X FPM SAE C 4-Bolt SAE 16 R902198031-001 AA2FM32/61W-VSD530 1.95 X FPM 1 1/4 14 Tooth SAE C 4-Bolt SAE 16 R902202055-001 AA2FM32/61W-VSD520 1.95 X FPM 1 1/4 14 Tooth SAE C 4-Bolt 1/2 (62) Side R902137551-001 AA2FM45/61W-VSD510 2.78 X FPM 1 1/4 14 Tooth SAE C 4-Bolt 3/4” (62) Rear R902196957-001 AA2FM45/61W-VSD520 2.78 X FPM 1 1/4 14 Tooth SAE C 4-Bolt 3/4 (62) Side R909434271-001 AA2FM56/61W-VSD520 3.42 X FPM 1 1/4 14 Tooth SAE C 4-Bolt 1” (62) Side R902161224-001 AA2FM63/61W-VSD510 3.84 X FPM 1 1/4 14 Tooth SAE C 4-Bolt 3/4” (62) Rear R902035438-001 AA2FM63/61W-VSD510 3.84 X FPM 1 1/4 14 Tooth SAE C 4-Bolt 3/4” (62) Rear R902160055-001 AA2FM63/61W-VSD520 3.84 X FPM 1 1/4 14 Tooth SAE C 4-Bolt 1 Flange (62) R902137512-001 AA2FM80/61W-VQDN520 4.91 X FPM 1 3/8 21 Tooth SAE C 4-Bolt 1 (62) Side R902163992-001 AA2FM90/61W-VQDN520 5.49 X FPM 1 3/8 21 Tooth SAE C 4-Bolt 1 (62) Side R902137774-001 AA2FM90/61W-VSD510 5.49 X FPM 1 3/4” 13 Tooth SAE C 4-Bolt 1” (62) Rear R902202156-001 AA2FM125/61W-VBD520 7.63 X FPM 50mm x 10mm Key SAE D 4-Bolt 1 1/4” (62) Side R909409681-001 AA2FM125/61W-VSD520 7.63 X FPM 1 3/4” 13 Tooth SAE D 4-Bolt 1 1/4” (62) Side R902197567-001 AA2FM160/61W-VSD520 9.79 X FPM 1 3/4” 13 Tooth SAE D 4-Bolt 1 1/4” (62) Side R902197564-001 AA2FM180/61W-VBD520 10.98 X FPM 70mm x 14mm Key SAE D 4-Bolt 1 1/4” (62) Side R902193869-001 AA2FM180/61W-VSD510 10.98 X FPM 1 3/4” 13 Tooth SAE D 4-Bolt 1 1/4” (62) Rear R902198019-001 AA2FM180/61W-VSD520 10.98 X FPM 1 3/4” 13 Tooth SAE D 4-Bolt 1 1/4” (62) Side Hydraulic-Controls.com 40mm x 8mm Key 40mm x 8mm Key 5 Denver (303) 295-7500 Fresno (559) 268-4291 Emeryville (510) 658-8300 Redding (530)221-6500 5/8” Diameter Keyed Shaft (Short) MAX GPM @ 5/32” keyway PORT SIZE & LOCATION SHAFT ROTATION IN OUT MOUNTING FLANGE P/N CID 1800 RPM RPM PSI 9510290022 .35 2.7 3500 3625 SAE 10/Side SAE 8/ Side CW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 9510290023 .51 3.9 3500 3625 SAE 12/Side SAE 10/Side CW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 9510290024 .69 5.3 3000 3625 SAE 12/Side SAE 10/Side CW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 9510290094 .69 5.3 3000 3625 SAE 12/Rear SAE 10/Rear CW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 9510290025 .87 6.7 2500 3625 SAE 12/Side SAE 10/Side CW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 9510290026 1.01 7.8 2000 3625 SAE 12/Side SAE 10/Side CW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 9510290027 1.19 9.2 2000 3045 SAE 12/Side SAE 10/Side CW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 9510290028 1.40 10.9 2000 2610 SAE 12/Side SAE 10/Side CW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 9510290115 1.74 13.5 2000 2465 SAE 16/Side SAE 10/Side CW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 5/8” Diameter Keyed Shaft (Long) MAX RPM PSI PORT SIZE & LOCATION ROTATION IN OUT P/N CID GPM @ 1800 RPM MOUNTING FLANGE 9510290133 .87 6.7 2500 3625 SAE 12/Side SAE 10/Side CW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 9510290135 1.19 9.2 2000 3045 SAE 12/Rear SAE 10/Rear CCW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot PUMP Seal Kit: R98640006P Shaft Seal: 1510283035 Counter-Clockwise Discharge Out 6 Rotation viewed from Drive Shaft End with the pump belly down. Suction In Clockwise Suction In HCI Product Catalog Discharge Out San Diego (619) 691-0215 Stockton (209) 466-1531 Tulare (559) 688-2911 Walnut (909) 869-7600 Yuba City (530) 674-0900 9 - Tooth Spline MAX PORT SIZE & LOCATION ROTATION IN OUT P/N CID GPM @ 1800 RPM RPM PSI MOUNTING FLANGE 9510290017 .51 3.9 3500 3625 SAE 12/Side SAE 10/Side CW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 9510290077 .51 3.9 3500 3625 SAE 12/Rear SAE 10/Rear CW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 9510290085 .51 3.9 3500 3625 SAE 12/Rear SAE 10/Rear CCW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 9510290039 .69 5.3 3000 3625 SAE 12/Side SAE 10/Side CCW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 9510290414 .69 5.3 3000 3625 SAE 12/Side SAE 10/Side CW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 9510290042 1.19 9.2 2000 3045 SAE 12/Side SAE 10/Side CCW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 9510290126 1.40 10.9 2000 2610 SAE 16/Side SAE 10/Side CW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot 7/8” 13-Tooth Spline MAX PSI GPM @ PORT SIZE & LOCATION IN OUT SHAFT ROTATION MOUNTING FLANGE SAE12/Rear CW 2-bolt “B” 4” Pilot SAE 16/Side SAE 10/Side CW 2-bolt “B” 4” Pilot 3045 SAE16/Rear SAE12/Rear CW 2-bolt “B” 4” Pilot 2100 2610 SAE 20/Side SAE 12/Side CW 2-bolt “B” 4” Pilot 2100 2610 SAE 20/Side SAE 12/Side CW 2-bolt “A” 3 1/4” Pilot P/N CID 9510390014 1.41 10.9 2500 3335 SAE16/Rear 9510390002 1.41 10.9 2500 3335 9510390016 1.73 13.4 2300 9510390006 2.22 17.3 9510390190 2.22 17.3 1800 RPM RPM PUMP Seal Kit: R98640011P Shaft Seal: 1510283023 Hydraulic-Controls.com 7 Denver (303) 295-7500 Emeryville (510) 658-8300 Fresno (559) 268-4291 Phoenix (602) 278-6088 Redding (530) 221-6500 Gear Pumps Pumps Model # MOUNTING SPLINE ROTATION PATTERN SHAFT CID. MAX PSI P2100A290IDDE07-14 1.48 2000 rpm 2250 SAE “B” DUAL 7/8 - 13 2 - 4 COMBO P2100A290IDZE10-14 1.97 2250 P2100A290IDZE12-14 2.46 2000 SAE “B” DUAL 7/8 - 13 DUAL 7/8 - 13 2 - 4 COMBO To add outboard bearing use: W58-39 Bearing & W023-206 Snap Ring SAE “B” 2 - 4 COMBO P2100A090MMZI15-14 2.95 2000 SAE “B” CW 7/8 - 13 2 - 4 COMBO P2100A190HMZF15-14 2.95 2000 SAE “B” CCW 7/8 - 13 2 - 4 COMBO P2100A090MMZI20-14 3.94 2000 SAE “B” CW 7/8 - 13 2 - 4 COMBO P2100A190HMZF20-14 3.94 2000 SAE “B” 2 - 4 COMBO Motor / Pump with outboard bearing CCW 7/8 - 13 PORT SIZE SAE #12 SIDE SAE #16 REAR SAE #16 SIDE SAE #16 REAR SAE #16 SIDE SAE #16 REAR SAE #20 x #16 SIDE SAE #20 x #16 REAR SAE #16 x #20 SIDE SAE #16 x #20 REAR SAE #20 x #16 SIDE SAE #20 x #16 REAR SAE #16 x #20 SIDE SAE #16 x #20 REAR (Units can be used as pumps or motors) Model # ADDITIONAL MODELS CID MAX PSI MOUNT ROTATION SHAFT PORT SIZE M2100A890MDXE10-14 PEK 10 (PK82BPBB) 1.97 2250 SAE “B” 2-4 COMBO Dual 7/8-13 Tooth 1” NPT Side & Rear M2100A890MDXE12-14 PEK 12 (PEK112BPBB) 2.46 2000 SAE “B” 2-4 COMBO Dual 7/8-13 Tooth 1” NPT Side & Rear M2100A890MDXE15-14 PEK 15 (PK132BPBB) 2.95 2000 SAE “B” 2-4 COMBO Dual 7/8-13 Tooth 1” NPT Side & Rear M2100A890MDXK20-14 PEK 17 (PK152BPBB) 3.94 2000 Dual 7/8-13 Tooth 1” NPT Side & Rear M2100A890MDXK20-14 PEK 20 (PK172BPBB) 3.94 2000 Dual 7/8-13 Tooth 1” NPT Side & Rear SAE “B” 2-4 COMBO SAE “B” 2-4 COMBO Dump Pumps PART # CID R/V Setting Flow at 1000 RPM DMD-25-Z-L-MS-20 6.43 2000 PSI 28 GPM DMD-25-Z-L-MS-25 6.43 2500 PSI 28 GPM C102D2.5-3 6.43 2500 PSI 28 GPM DMD-25-Z-L-AS-25 (Air shift) 6.43 2500 PSI 28 GPM RZ-0206 Sleeve for Permco Dump Pumps 997-00971A Air Shift Kit 8 PORT LOCATION HCI Product Catalog Salt Lake City (801) 261-2700 San Diego (619) 691-0215 Stockton (209) 466-1531 Tulare (559) 688-2911 Walnut (909) 869-7600 Yuba City (530) 674-0900 Gear Pumps Gear Motors (With outboard bearings) Max 2000 rpm Model # CID. MAX PSI MOUNTING PATTERN ROT. SHAFT PORT SIZE PORT LOCATION M2100A783EDZA07-32 1.48 2250 SAE “A” 2 - bolt Dual 1 Keyed SAE #12 x #12 Rear M2100A783ADDE10-32 M20A894BEEF10-32 1.97 2250 SAE “A” 2 - bolt Dual 1 Keye
Related Search
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks